4-6 February 2019
Centara Grand at Central Ladprao
Asia/Bangkok timezone
Payment deadline: 15 Dec 2018. Regular: 350 USD (credit card)/10,000 THB (bank transfer). Student: 150 USD (credit card)/3,500 THB (bank transfer).

Committees

International Advisory Committee

  1. Alaine Becoulet (France)
  2. Harry J. Whitlow (USA)
  3. Pornthep Nisamaneephong (Thailand)
  4. Hendrik Heijnis (Australia)
  5. Amares Chatt (Canada)

Organizing Committee

  1. Pornthep Nisamaneephong (Advisor)
  2. Nipavan Poramatikul (Advisor)
  3. Harnnarong Shamsub (Advisor)
  4. Thawatchai Onjun (Chair)
  5. Phiriyatorn Suwanmala (Vice Chair)
  6. Watin Chinangkoonphiwat
  7. Archara Phattanasub
  8. Saensuk Wetchagarun
  9. Dhanaj Saengchantr
  10. Nongnuch Jaengsawang
  11. Natthamon Noonchukan
  12. Wanwisa Prasatthammaporn
  13. Saowaluck Phuengyath
  14. Panita Ruenbanthoeng
  15. Kanchalika Dechates
  16. Kampol Taepanich
  17. Roppon Picha
  18. Kanokporn Boonsirichai
  19. Theerarat Inorn (Secretary)
  20. Jaruratana Eamsiri (Secretary Assistant)
  21. Dussadee Rattanapra (Secretary Assistant)

Scientific Committee

  1. Phiriyathorn Suwanmala (Chair)
  2. Moleephan Dangprasert
  3. Sasiphan Khaweerat
  4. Kasinee Hemvichian
  5. Chanyapuk Kukusamude
  6. Kotchaphan Kanjana
  7. Sasikarn Nuchdang
  8. Jiraporn Promping
  9. Boonsom Pornthepkasemsan
  10. Kanokrat Tiyapan
  11. Saensuk Wetchagarun
  12. Sarinrat Wonglee
  13. Sarinya Wongsanit
  14. Kampanart Silva
  15. Thitirat Rattanawongwiboon (Secretary)
  16. Pattra Lertsarawut (Secretary Assistant)

Logistics and Reception Committee

  1. Theerarat Inorn (Chair)
  2. Kanchalika Dechates
  3. Panita Ruenbanthoeng
  4. Somboon Meepoo 
  5. Suntree Suksawad
  6. Voraluck Lertanuntrakul 
  7. Vilasinee Kakunnit
  8. Sirinis  Niyompong
  9. Sorada Chanintayuttavon (Secretary)

Student Invention Competition Committee

  1. Dhanaj Saengchantr (Chair)
  2. Kampanart Silva
  3. Jatechan Channuie
  4. Tosaporn Passadu
  5. Akara Akaranate
  6. Chukiet Pornchainopkorn
  7. Archara Phattanasub
  8. Chalermpong Polee
  9. Panita Ruenbanthoeng
  10. Voraluck lertanuntrakul
  11. Saensuk Wetchagarun
  12. Noppawan Rattanadecho
  13. Natthaporn Kamwang (Secretary)
  14. Thiti Rungseesumran (Secretary Assistant)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×