INST2019 (International Nuclear Science and Technology Conference)

from Monday, 4 February 2019 (07:30) to Wednesday, 6 February 2019 (21:30)
Centara Grand at Central Ladprao

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
4 Feb 2019
5 Feb 2019
6 Feb 2019
AM
07:30
Registration (until 08:30) ()
09:00
Opening Ceremony (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Keynote (until 11:10) ()
10:30 21st Century Nuclear Technology Solutions to Environmental Problems. A Paradigm Shift from Observation to Solution Based Research. - Prof. Hendrik Heijnis (Leader Environmental Research, ANSTO)   ()
11:10
Exhibition (until 12:00) ()
09:00
Oral 3 (until 10:40) ()
09:00 Modeling Rumor Spreading and Debunking Strategies on Social Media During Disasters - Jun Zhuang (University at Buffalo)   ()
09:30 The New Instrumentation and Control System of the TRIGA Mark II Reactor Vienna - Dr. Andreas Musilek (Technical University Vienna, Atominstitut)   ()
10:00 Dose Assessment Using RESRAD and Input Values Applicable to Unit 1 of Kori Nuclear Power Plant in Korea - Ms. Seung Hyun Lee (Korean Association for Radiation Application)   ()
10:20 Investigation of Differences of Phenomena of Diffusiophoresis and Thermophoresis from Aerosol Deposition in Modified ART Mod 2 Code - Mr. Wasin Vechgama (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
09:00
Oral 3 (until 10:40) ()
09:00 Neutron Scattering for Life Sciences - Dr. Najet Mahmoudi (ISIS Facility, STFC, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)   ()
09:30 Neutron Diffraction Techniques and Its Application in Engineering Sciences and Industry - Dr. Saurabh Kabra (STFC-UKRI)   ()
10:00 Utilization of TRIGA PUSPATI Reactor in Various Applications - Dr. Muhammad Rawi Mohamed Zin (Malaysian Nuclear Agency)   ()
10:20 The Principle of the Neutron Diffraction Technique for Residual Stress Measurement - Mr. Zaifol Samsu (Malaysian Nuclear Agency)   ()
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Oral 4 (until 12:20) ()
11:00 Measurement of Natural ($^{40}$K, $^{226}$Ra and $^{232}$Th) and Anthropogenic ($^{137}$Cs) Gamma Radiation and Radiological Hazard Assessment in Beach Sand Samples Collected from Ao Phrao at Kho Samet in Rayong Province (Thailand) - Dr. Prasong Kessaratikoon (Nuclear and Material Physics Research Unit (NuMPRU), Department of Basic Science and Mathematics, Faculty of Science, Thaksin University, Songkhla Campus)   ()
11:20 Study of the Factors Influence on Variation of Be-7 Concentration in Surface Air at Osaka, Japan - Pannipa Noithong (Graduate School of Human Environment, Osaka Sangyo University)   ()
11:40 A Car-Borne Radiation Survey and Data Management System for Wide-Area and Quick Survey of Gamma Radiation - Dr. Phongphaeth Pengvanich (Department of Nuclear Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand)   ()
12:00 Determination of Tritium Levels in Tap Waters Collected from Various Regions in Thailand Using Liquid Scintillation Counting - Mr. Anawat Rittirong (Osaka Sangyo University)   ()
11:00
Oral 4 (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Present Status and Perspective of Industrial Applications using Neutron Beam Techniques at HANARO - BaekSeok Seong (KAERI)   ()
11:30 Recent Advances in Research and Application of Neutron Activation Analysis at the Dalat Research Reactor of Vietnam - Dr. Manh Dung Ho (Center for Nuclear Techniques, Vietnam Atomic Energy Institute)   ()
11:50 Defect-induced Room-temperature Magnetism in Superconducting Ln$_{2-x}$Ce$_x$CuO$_{4+d}$ (Ln = Pr, La) Nanocrystals - Malik Anjelh Baqiya (Department of Physics, Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS) Surabaya)   ()
12:10 Unravelling Specific LPS Binding Sites on Gram-Negative Trimeric Porins by Neutron Scattering - Dr. Wanatchaporn Arunmanee (Department of Biochemistry and Microbiology, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Chulalongkorn University )   ()
09:00
Oral 7 (until 10:10) ()
09:00 Young Nuclear Scientist Award Presentation   ()
09:30 Fuel Performance Modeling and Sensitivity Study of Hard Spectrum BWR for Transuranic Waste Incineration - Dr. Yanin Sukjai (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)   ()
09:50 Appearance of Gemstones and the Objective Assessment of Its Modification Caused by Irradiation and Heating Treatments. - Dr. Pichayada Katemake (Department of Imaging and Printing Technology, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   ()
10:10 --- Coffee Break ---
10:40
Oral 8 (until 11:30) ()
10:40 A Preliminary Study on the Cultural Heritage Utilizing Neutron Beam at HANARO - TaeJoo Kim (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   ()
11:10 Effects of Zinc on Hydrogen Peroxide-Induced Corrosion of Stainless Steel at Temperatures up to 80$^o$C - Kotchaphan Kanjana (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
11:30 --- Lunch ---
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Oral 1 (until 14:50) ()
13:30 Current Status and Objectives of Tokamak Fusion Research in China - Prof. Baonian Wan (ASIPP)   ()
14:00 Overview of Recent Experimental Results from EAST Tokamak - Prof. Xianzu Gong (ASIPP)   ()
14:30 Thermally Stable Nanocrystalline Tungsten-Titanium Alloy for a First Wall Fusion Reactor - Ms. Ooraphan Chirayutthanasak (Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Graduate Program, Faculty of Science, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)   ()
14:50
Poster 1 (until 15:50) ()
14:50 $\textit{In vitro}$ Multiple Shoot Formation of a Radiation-Induced Aromatic Rice - Ms. Vararas Khamvarn (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
14:50 A Genetic Sexing Strain of the Oriental Fruit Fly, $\textit{Bactrocera dorsalis}$ (Hendel) - Mr. Thodsapon Thannarin (Thailand Institue of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization) )   ()
14:50 A Study of Residence Time Distribution in a Lab Scale Stirred Tank Reactor Using Radiotracer Technique - Mr. Anantachai Pechrak (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 An Overview of Utilization at Thai Research Reactor (TRR-1/M1) - Jatechan Channuie (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Analysis of Telescope Particle Shower Data as Signal Classification Method Development - Dr. Roppon Picha (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Assessment of Pulsing Simulation of TRR-1/M1 Using PULSTRI Code - Mr. Suksit Sangkaew (Office of Atoms for Peace(OAP))   ()
14:50 Comparison of Photostimulated Luminescence and Thermoluminescence Techniques for Detection of Irradiation in Herbs, Spices and Seasonings - Dr. Wanwisa Sudprasert (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:50 Design and Model of Thickness Gauging System by Using Low Activity of Gamma Radiation - Prof. Hnit Thit Shein (Nuclear physics lab, DSA)   ()
14:50 Determination of Location and Volume of Accumulated Liquid under PIR Thermal Insulation using Neutron Radiation Techniques - Ms. Noppawan Rattanadecho (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization) Mr. Dhanaj Saengchantr (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization)) Mr. Tosaporn Passadu (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization)   ()
14:50 Developing and Upscaling of Functional Adsorbent by Radiation-Induced Grafting for Wastewater Treatment - Dr. Thitirat Rattanawongwiboon (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Development of Portable X-ray Fluoresce Spectrometry for Elements Analysis in Geological Samples - Mr. Tachatad Kulthananat (King Mongkut's University of Technology ) Mr. Kittithat Thanakorphimol (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi.)   ()
14:50 Dye Adsorbent Prepared by Radiation-Induced Graft Polymerization of Acrylic Acid onto Carboxymethyl Cellulose - Ms. Pattra Lertsarawut (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Effect of Gamma Irradiation on Lipid Peroxidation and Plant Development of Turmeric $\textit{in vitro}$ Culture - Dr. Katarut Chusree_aeom (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:50 Effect of the Gamma Radiation Dose Rate and the High Voltage Supply from Battery for Survey Meter Calibration. - Mr. Thiti Rungseesumran (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Effect of Zinc Oxide on Elastic and Structural Properties of Recycled Window Glass: A Comparative Study Between Before and After Gamma Ray Irradiation on Glass Samples - Poonnaphob Sopapan (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Ubon Ratchathani University)   ()
14:50 Effects of Eggshell Powders on Mechanical and Electrical Properties of Gamma Vulcanized Natural Rubber Latex - Ms. Budsaraphorn Moonlek (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:50 Effects of Gamma Irradiation on Antioxidant Activities and Chemical Properties in $\textit{Agaricus bisporus}$ Mushrooms - Ms. Wachiraporn Pewlong (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Effects of Gamma Irradiation on Antioxidant Properties and Microbial Contamination in $\textit{Boletus griseipureus}$ Corner. - Ms. Sirilak Chookaew (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Effects of Irradiation on Antioxidant and Antimicrobial Activities of $\textit{Coscinium fenestratum}$ (Goetgh.) Colebr. - Ms. Jaruratana Eamsiri (Thailand Institue of Nuclear Technology (Plubic Organization))   ()
14:50 Evolution of Rare Earth Elements, Uranium and Thorium in Geological Samples by ICP-OES and Their Characterization - Dr. Dussadee Rattanaphra (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Evolution of the Toroidal Rotation and the Radial Electric Field during Pellet Injection in ITER and DEMOs - Apiwat Wisitsorasak (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)   ()
14:50 Feasibility Study of Neutron Production at SLRI Beam Test Facility - Dr. Kritsada Kittimanapun (Synchrotron Light Research Institute)   ()
14:50 Geographical Origin of Thai Hom Mali Rice based on Elemental and Stable Isotopic Compositions - Ms. Wannee Srinuttrakul (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Green and Environmental-Friendly Synthesis of Reduced Graphene Oxide (rGO) Using Gamma Irradiation - Ms. Pinyapach Tiamduangtawan (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:50 Induction of Gamma Irradiation for Microorganism Decontamination on Dried Lotus Pollen ($\textit{Nelumbo nucifera}$) - Mr. Surasak Sajjabut (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
14:50 Influence of Gamma Ray Irradiation on Elastic and Structural Properties of Recycled Window Glass Doped with Chromium Oxide by Using Ultrasonic Contact Technique and FTIR Spectroscopy - Ms. Pattaranipa Gunhakoon (Ubon RatchathaniI University)   ()
14:50 Investigation of the Protection Efficacy of Thai Medicinal Plants on Irradiation-Induced Plasmid DNA Damage - Ms. Piyanuch Orpong (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Major Element Analysis and Characterization of Geological Samples from Phuket Province, Thailand - Sasikarn Nuchdang (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Method Validation of Tritium Measurement in Urine Sample - Mrs. Sujittra Phetwiset (Office of Atoms for Peace, 16 Vibhavadi-rangsit road, Ladyao, Chatuchak, Bangkok, THAILAND)   ()
14:50 Monte Carlo Simulation for Cross-section Inspection of Chimney Tray Structure Inside the Distillation Column Based on Gamma Ray Computed Tomographic Method - Mr. Dhanaj Saengchantr (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Natural Radioactivity Concentration in Traditional Thai Herbal Medicine - Dr. Chutima Kranrod (Chulalongkorn University)   ()
14:50 Numerical Tracking of Impurities by Dust Ablation in HT-6M plasma - Dr. Nopparit Somboonkittichai (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:50 Power Supply System for Dielectric Barrier Discharge Plasma Parallel Plate Reactor - Ms. Kunlanan Puprasit (Chulalongkorn University)   ()
14:50 Prediction of Tritium Production Flux from a Modeled Tokamak Blanket Using Monte Carlo Code - Dr. Siriyaporn Sangaroon (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahasarakham University)   ()
14:50 Preliminary Study of Neutron Tomography Performance Using a Standard Specimen - Mr. Weerawat Pornroongruengchok (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 Simulation Study of Plasma Boundary in Thailand Future Tokamak using Two-Points Model - Rungsin Kongkerd (Department of Physics ,King Monkut's University of Technology Thonburi)   ()
14:50 The Evaluation of Measurement Uncertainty for Personal Dosimetry Using NanoDot Optically Stimulated Luminescence Dosimeter (OSLD) - Mr. Pongphanot Rindhatayathon (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:50 The Impact of Electron Beam Irradiation in Topaz Quality Enhancement - Dr. Apichate Maneewong (Irradiation Center, Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:50 The Implementation of Malaysian Skills Certification Scheme for Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Personnel - Dr. Alina A Rahman (Department of Skills Development, Ministry of Human Resources, Malaysia) Mr. Mohd Hafiz Hassan (Department of Skills Development, Ministry of Human Resources, Malaysia)   ()
14:50 Verification of $^{90}$Sr determination in marine animals - Dr. Suputtra Visetpotjanakit (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
15:50
Oral 2 (until 17:00) ()
15:50 Plant Mutation Breeding and Bio Techniques for Crop Improvement - Vichai Puripunyavanich (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
16:20 Neutron Activation Analysis for APDC/MIBK Extractable Inorganic Arsenic (III) and Arsenic (V) Species in Japanese Hijiki - Dr. Michiko Fukushima (Ishinomaki Senshu University)   ()
16:40 Development of Radiation Imaging System for Nutrient Distribution in Sapling - Pathcharanan Tuanghirunwimol (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Oral 5 (until 14:40) ()
13:30 Novel Applications Using Beam’s Eye View (BEV) Imaging in Radiation Therapy - Dr. Todsaporn Fuangrod (Chulabhorn Royal Acadamy)   ()
14:00 CTScanTool, a Semi-automated Organ Segmentation Tool for Radiotherapy Treatment Planning - Thiansin Liamsuwan (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
14:20 Role of Gap Junction Communication between Carbon-Irradiated Glioblastoma and Bystander Normal Cells Through Activation of NRF-2 Antioxidant System - Dr. Narongchai Autsavapromporn (Chiang Mai University)   ()
13:30
Oral 5 (until 14:40) ()
13:30 Micelle-Mediated Extraction followed by Neutron Activation for Simultaneous Determination of Trace Elements and their Species in Water - Prof. Amares Chatt (Dalhousie University)   ()
14:00 Assessment of Colorimetric Reading out Methods for Radiochromic Film and Red Radiation-Sensitive Poly-Methylmethacrylate. - Mr. Teesit Varapaskul (Dept. Imaging and Printing Technology, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   ()
14:20 Evaluation of Geometry Correction Factors for a Cylindrical Nested Neutron Spectrometer System - Mr. Ngoc Quynh Nguyen (Institute for Nuclear Science and Technology)   ()
14:40
Poster 2 (until 15:50) ()
14:40 68Ga-Labelled Ubiquicidin for Monitoring of Mouse Infected with $\textit{Staphylococcus aureus}$ - Ms. Wiranee Sriwiang (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organisation))   ()
14:40 Analysis of Radiological Hazards from Surface Soils in Khong Chiam and Sirinthon District Ubon Ratchathani Province - Mr. Manit Jitpukdee (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:40 Application of Compact Disc for Photo-Neutron Measurement Generated from High Energy Photon Irradiated by 10 MV Medical Linear Accelerator - Mr. Porama Thepsiri (Faculty of Associated Medical Sciences Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand )   ()
14:40 Comparison of the FRACAS and FEA Mechanical Models Impact on the Fuel Rod Performance and Failure Simulation - Mr. Korawit Saeju   ()
14:40 Consideration of Scope of Probabilistic Safety Assessment of Thai Research Reactor1/Modification1 (TRR-1/M1) - Wasin Vechgama (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
14:40 Creating the Networks of Monitoring and Internal Dose Assessment due to Intake of Iodine-131 by Using Thyroid Uptake Counters and Gamma Camera - Mrs. Darunee Peekhunthod (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Determination of Neutron Generated in Self-Shielded Medical Cyclotron Facility - Mr. Tanapol Dachviriyakij (Office of Atoms for Peace , Ministry of Science and Technology ) Ms. Apisara Charoensri (Office of Atoms for Peace , Ministry of Science and Technology )   ()
14:40 Development of Absorbed Dose for Radiotherapy Level Using EPR Dosimeter - Mrs. Sumalee Ninlaphruk (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Elemental Composition Analysis in Sangyod Muang Phatthalung Rice by Instrumental Neutron Activation Analysis - Dr. Supalak Kongsri (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:40 Environmental Radiation Monitoring Management Plan for Atmospheric Pathway - Ms. Suprawee Siriboonprapob (Office of Atoms for Peace, Regulatory Technical Support Division)   ()
14:40 Estimation of External Gamma Radiation Dose Rate for Personnel and Students in the Area of Kasetsart University, Thailand - Chanis Pornnumpa (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Sciences, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:40 Evaluation of Radiation Safety for Ionizing Chamber Smoke Detectors Containing Am-241 - Ms. Doendara Malain (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Evaluation of Radiation-treated Turmeric Dressing for the Wound Healing Potential in Rat Model - Dr. Pimpon Uttayarat (Research and Development Unit, Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:40 Fuel Burnup Analysis and Fuel Management for TRIGA Mark III Research Reactor - Dr. Kanokrat Tiyapun (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   ()
14:40 Improvement of Regulatory Process for Import and Export of Radioactive Sources through Digital Transformation - Ms. Piyawan Srikongpan (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Indoor Radon Gas Level in Ban Pang Faen, Doi Saket Chiang Mai Province - Dr. Sompong Sriburee (Department of Radiologic Technology, Faculty of Associated Medical Sciences, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand)   ()
14:40 Influence of the High Burnup Structure Modelling on the Fuel Rod Failure Simulation - Mr. Narakhan Khunsrimek (chulalongkorn university)   ()
14:40 Investigation of the Properties of Aluminum Tube used in Thailand Research Reactor TRR-1/M1 - Pantip Ampornrat (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Long-Term Cyling of Radiocaesium in Pine Forest at Wat Chan Thailand - Dr. Thawatchai Itthipoonthanakorn (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Low-Dose Radiation Induced Oxidative Stress and Mitochondrial DNA Damage in Human Epithelial Lung Carcinoma A549 Cell Line - Dr. Thititip Tippayamontri (Department of Radiological Technology and Medical Physics, Faculty of Allied Health Sciences, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand)   ()
14:40 Managing Exposure to Natural Sources: A Case Study of International Standards and New Challenges - Apisara Charoensri (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Method Validation for Determination of Some Rare-Earth Elements in Rice Using ICP-MS - Dr. Chunyapuk Kukusamude (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:40 Natural Rubber Block as Radiation Shielding for Medical Applications - Dr. Orasa Onjun (Department of Science Service)   ()
14:40 Neutron Scattering Study on Magnetism of Reduced Graphene Oxide (rGO) Prepared from Coconut Shells - Dr. Retno Asih (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember)   ()
14:40 Nuclear and Radiological Facility Location Management System - Ms. Atchararat Chaimuanwong (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Precise Determination of U-235 and Ra-226 Photopeak Intensities in Naturally Occurring Radioactive Materials Using Optimization Subroutine Function - Dr. Sy Minh Tuan Hoang (Institute of Fundamental and Applied Sciences, Duy Tan University)   ()
14:40 Radioisotopes Production using (n,gamma) Reaction at PUSPATI TRIGA Reactor - Dr. Julia AbdulKarim (Malaysian Nuclear Agency)   ()
14:40 Radon Concentration in Water in the Area of Doi-Saket district, Chiang Mai Province - Dr. Tarika Thumvijit (Department of Radiologic Technology, Faculty of Associated Medical Sciences, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand)   ()
14:40 Risk Assessment to Natural Radiation Exposure from Soil Samples in The Jasmine Rice Cultivated Area, Roi Et Province, Thailand - Mr. Purit Quinram (Program of Physics, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Science, Roi Et Rajabhat University, Roi Et 45120, Thailand)   ()
14:40 Simulation of Neutron-Shielding Materials Based on Metal Oxide/HDPE Composites Using a Monte Carlo Code of PHITS - Dr. Kiadtisak Saenboonruang (Department of Applied Radiation and Isotopes, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   ()
14:40 Structural and Magnetic Characterizations of Fe3O4/MWCNT/ZnO Nanocomposites for Radar Absorbing Material - Ms. ST. Ulfawanti Intan Subadra (Department of Physics, Faculty of Mathematic and Sciences, Universitas Negeri Malang (UM), Jl. Semarang 5, Malang 65145, Indonesia)   ()
14:40 Study of Biological Effects of Ionizing Radiation in Occupational Staff: Thailand - Ms. Usa Kullaprawithaya (Office of Atoms for Peace) Natnalin Sastri (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Study on Characteristic of Fricke Xylenol Gel Dosimeter : Application for Dose Evaluation in Radiotherapy - Ms. Phavinee Choosin (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Study on Neutron Energy Spectrum of Different Shielding Materials - Dr. Julie Andrianny Murshidi (Malaysian Nuclear Agency)   ()
14:40 Survey of Radiation Dose and Dose Distribution from Computed Tomography: Phantom Study - Ms. Kemiga Kuepitak (Department of Radiology, Panyananthaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center, Srinakharinwirot University)   ()
14:40 Survey of Radiation Dose in the Controlled and Supervised Area from CT and Fluoroscopy Room Using InLight® OSL Dosimeter - Ms. Panatsada Awikunprasert (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Khon Kaen University) Dr. Vithit Pungkun (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 Synthesis and Characterization of Mn$_{0.25}$Fe$_{2.75}$O$_4$@PANI-CMC/PVA and Their Potential Application for Hyperthermia Therapy - Ms. Nadiya Miftachul Chusna (Universitas Negeri Malang)   ()
14:40 The Comparison of Air Kerma for Cs-137 and Co-60 Radiation Protection Calibrations in East Asia and Southeast Asia Region - Dr. Vithit Pungkun (Office of Atoms for Peace)   ()
14:40 The Eye Lens Doses Assessment in Nuclear Medicine Using Correction Factor of Hp(3)/Hp(0.07) - Ms. Waraporn Sudchai (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   ()
14:40 The Shielding Design of the Radio Frequency Cavity in the Storage Ring of the Thailand Synchrotron Radiation Light Source - Nawin Juntong (SLRI)   ()
14:40 Wastewater Treatment by Dielectric Barrier Discharge Plasma - Mr. Khanit Matra (Srinakharinwirot University) Mr. Yottana Tanakarun (Srinakarinwirot University)   ()
15:50
Oral 6 (until 17:00) ()
15:50 Radiation Technologies for Industrial, Medical and Research Applications at ROSATOM - Oleg Ivanov (Rusatom Healthcare JSC, Russian Federation)   ()
16:20 Error Detection Sensitivity Test Using Complex Errors on Three Patient-specific VMAT QA Systems - Sangutid Thongsawad (Chulabhorn Royal Academy)   ()
16:40 Development of EPID-based Dosimetry for FFF-beam Verification in Radiation Therapy - Mr. Thadpong Chanton (Naresuan University)   ()
15:50
Oral 6 (until 17:00) ()
15:50 The DIII-D/EAST Joint Experiments on High Poloidal Beta Scenario Development Towards ITER and CFETR - Dr. Juan Huang (ASIPP)   ()
16:20 The Effect of Nuclear Equation of State on the Elliptic Flow in Heavy Ion Collision by Using Quantum Molecular Dynamics Model - Worrakarn Wangwon (Department of Physics, School of Science, University of Phayao) Ms. Suchanya Junsen (Department of Physics, School of Science, University of Phayao)   ()
16:40 The Prediction of ${K^ - }p$ and ${K^ + }\bar p$ Bound States in $pp$ Collisions at 7 TeV - Dr. Pornrad Srisawad (Department of Physics, Naresuan University, Phitsanulok 65000, Thailand)   ()
18:00 --- Reception ---
13:00
Oral 9 (until 13:30) ()
13:00 Nuclear Scientist Award Presentation   ()
13:30
Closing Ceremony (until 14:00) ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×